DayWeekMonthSearch
SELECTION
Expand All | Collapse All

 Check All/Uncheck All
Dole Branch
Main Branch
Maze Branch

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
44
            1
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Veterans For Unification
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
University of Illinois Education Justice Project
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Citizens Climate Lobby
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Jack and Jill of America, Inc., WCC Chapter
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boy Scout Troop 2/Oak Park Scouts and Venturing
Meeting Room - Maze Branch


W
e
e
k
45
2
* 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Lyric Opera Lecture: Porgy and Bess
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Explore the Art and Culture of Haiti with Laurie Beasley
Second Floor - Veterans Room

3
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Bouncing Babies
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Baby Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Chicago Tour Professionals
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Election Prep
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Chess Open Play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Holmes School PTO
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

4
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Election
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room

5
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Films of Elia Kazan: "Splendor in the Grass"
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Preschool Pals
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Preschool Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 12:50 PM - 3:30 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Giving Artfully
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Open Boardgame Play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Family Program: Sonic Screwdrivers
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Reception and Program: Artist Lindsay Olson with "Manufactured River"
Second Floor - Veterans Room

6
* 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Premier Home Health Care Services
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Walking Wonders for 1s and 2s
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Toddler Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Oak Park Writers Group
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Documentary Film Screening: "@home"
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Adult Improv Workshop
Meeting Room - Maze Branch

7
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Amandla Charter School
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Sarahs Inn
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

8
* 8:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Practice ACT Test
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
NAMI: Ending The Silence
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
"UFOs and Government: A Historical Inquiry"
Second Floor - Veterans Room


W
e
e
k
46
9
* 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
What's Cooking?
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Village Manager Association
Second Floor - Veterans Room

10
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Amandla Charter School
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Little Miss Ann Concert
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Bouncing Babies
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Baby Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 12:30 PM - 2:15 PM
Animals of the World Show
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 12:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Maleficent
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Maker Mondays
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
GEMS: Robot Edition (Girls in Engineering, Math and Science)
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Chess Open Play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Oak Park Photography Club
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Maywood Tennis Association
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

11
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Astrazeneca
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 11:40 AM - 1:00 PM
The Mysterious History of England: "A Test of Wills"
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
10,000 Villages
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Community Painting
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Writing Matters
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Oak Park Runners Club
Second Floor - Veterans Room

12
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Preschool Pals
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Preschool Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Seminar: Tips for Submitting Online Job Applications
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CCDI
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

13
* 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Youth Network Council
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Walking Wonders for 1s and 2s
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Toddler Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Open Gaming
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Oak Park Writers Read!
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
SCBWI Oak Park/near west Network
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Great Books Discussion Group
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room

14
* 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Veterans Room

15
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tender Touch
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Illinois Writing Project
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Illinois Art Therapy Association
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Battle of the Bulge: The Forgotten Heroes
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room


W
e
e
k
47
16
* 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Urban Chicken Keeping
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Humanist Book Discussion Group
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
NAMI Metro Suburban
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Oak Park Windmills
Second Floor - Veterans Room

17
* 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Bouncing Babies
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Baby Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Maker Mondays
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Chess Open Play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Kids Improv Workshop
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Short Play by Doug Deuchler: "Hush-Hush, Yourself"
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Student Film Speech
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

18
* 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Humanity 101: "Promises Kept"
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Author Dave Revsine: The Opening Kickoff
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Weston Place Condo Board Meeting
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Lives They Lived: "One Writer's Beginnings"
Meeting Room - Maze Branch

19
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Intermediate Word
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Community Mental Health Board of Oak Park Township
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Preschool Pals
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Preschool Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Words on Wednesday: "Outliers: the story of success"
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Village of Oak Park DAC
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Open Boardgame Play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
OPRF HS Show Choir Performance
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:50 PM - 8:10 PM
French Conversation Hour
Meeting Room - Maze Branch

20
* 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Community Mental Health Board of Oak Park Township
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bookworms
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Walking Wonders for 1s and 2s
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Toddler Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Multicultural Book Group: Superman Vs. the Ku Klux Klan
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
genre X Presents: Foodie Bingo
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Oak Park Writers Group
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Sticks & Skeins
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Oak Park Runners Club
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room

21
* 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Norman Professional Services
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Teen Open Mic Night
Second Floor - Veterans Room

22
* 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
NAMI: Ending The Silence
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
OPRF-ACCESS for Children of African Descent
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Creativity after 70: Author/Artist Roberta Raymond
Second Floor - Veterans Room


W
e
e
k
48
23
* 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Piano Recital: Students of Kathy Atwood
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Author Chuck McCutcheon: Dog Whistles, Walk-Backs and Washington Handshakes"
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

24
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Bouncing Babies
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Baby Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Fourth Monday Book Discussion Group
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Maker Mondays
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Chess Open Play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Oak Park Photography Club
Second Floor - Veterans Room

25
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Coalition to Restore Democracy
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Redd Griffin Memorial Book Club
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Ernest Hemingway Foundation of Oak Park
Second Floor - Veterans Room

26
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Preschool Pals
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Preschool Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 12:45 PM - 3:00 PM
"Maleficent" Movie Screening
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Maze Branch Library Closed Early
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Main Library Closed Early
Second Floor - Veterans Room

27
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Maze Branch Library Closed
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Main Library Closed
Second Floor - Veterans Room

28


29
* 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Windy City Embroiderers Guild
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room


W
e
e
k
49
30
* 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Purpleglass
Second Floor - Veterans Room