DayWeekMonthSearch
SELECTION
Expand All | Collapse All

 Check All/Uncheck All
Dole Branch
Main Branch
Maze Branch

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
14
      1
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Main: Shake Rattle and Read
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Preschool Pals
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Preschool Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Food, Glorious Food Film Series: "Eat Drink Man Woman"
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Open Board Game Play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Family Event: Doctor "Guess Who" Tournament
Meeting Room - Maze Branch

2
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Kids Yoga
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Walking Wonders for 1s and 2s
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Toddler Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Great Books Discussion Group
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Oak Park Writers Group
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:15 PM
Teen Improv Workshop
Meeting Room - Maze Branch

3


4
* 11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Citizens Climate Lobby
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room


W
e
e
k
15
5
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Maze Branch Library Closed
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Main Library Closed
Second Floor - Veterans Room

6
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Bouncing Babies
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Baby Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Storytime in Paris
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Chess open play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Oak Park AYSO VIP
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Committee for a Just Peace in Israel and Palestine
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

7
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Election
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Accion Community Partnership Breakfast
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Green Tuesdays in the Village
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Village Manor Condo Association
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room

8
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Main: Shake Rattle and Read
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Preschool Pals
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Preschool Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
NAMI Metro Suburban HR Forum
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Oak Park Runners Club
Second Floor - Veterans Room

9
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Youth Network Council
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Walking Wonders for 1s and 2s
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Toddler Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Open Gaming
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Oak Park AYSO VIP
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Free College Planning
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Ara Lucia Ashburne
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Great Books Discussion Group
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room

10


11
* 8:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Practice SAT Test
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 9:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Girl Scout Troop 40967
Meeting Room - Maze Branch


W
e
e
k
16
12
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Art Reception: Oak Park Artist Jonathan Franklin
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

13
* 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Amandla Charter School
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Premier Home Health Care Services
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Bouncing Babies
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Baby Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Ten Thousand Villages
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Chess open play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Free College Planning
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

14
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Main: Shake, Rattle and Read
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM
Detection by Daylight : "The Alienist" by Caleb Carr
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
LEGO Club
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Oak Park-River Forest Chamber of Commerce After-Hours
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Green Tuesdays in the Village
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Maywood Tennis Association
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room

15
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Main: Shake Rattle and Read
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Preschool Pals
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Preschool Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
"Lincoln": Movie and Discussion
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Words on Wednesday: The Short and Tragic Life of Robert Peace
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
IWS Childrens Clinic
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Open Board Game Play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Rima Lunin Schultz; Women as Peacemakers: Maternal Thinking Redefined
Second Floor - Veterans Room

16
* 9:30 AM - 4:00 PM
Village of Oak Park and HOPE
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Walking Wonders for 1s and 2s
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Toddler Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Great Books Discussion Group
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Seminar: The Importance of a Strong Resume
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Ernest Hemingway Foundation of Oak Park
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Oak Park Writers Group
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Environmental Book Group of Oak Park: Enough Is Enough
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Mirabel Court Condominium Association
Meeting Room - Maze Branch

17
* 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:15 PM - 9:15 PM
Teen Open Mic Night
Second Floor - Veterans Room

18
* 9:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Frank Lloyd Wright Trust: Mary Walker Herron House
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Starting Your Nonprofit
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Chicago SF Book Discussion Group
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room


W
e
e
k
17
19
* 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Garden Gate Condominium
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

20
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Bouncing Babies
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Baby Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Earth Day Craft
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Chess open play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Twelve Oaks Condominium Assn.
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Kids' Improv Workshop
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Civil War: Leslie Goddard portrays " Civil War Nurse Clara Barton"
Second Floor - Veterans Room

21
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Main: Shake, Rattle and Read
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Green Tuesdays in the Village
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Oak Park Friends Book Group: A Hidden Wholeness
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Money Smart Week: Illinois Offers College Savings Plans and I-Cash
Second Floor - Veterans Room

22
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Main: Shake Rattle and Read
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Preschool Pals
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Preschool Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Oak Park Area Association of Realtors®
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basics of Nature Photography
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Village of Oak Park Disability Access Commission
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

23
* 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Community Mental Health Board of Oak Park Township
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Walking Wonders for 1s and 2s
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Toddler Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Open Gaming
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Great Books Discussion Group
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friends' Folk Music Concert: Dana and Susan Robinson
Second Floor - Veterans Room

24
* 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Art of Hosting, Illinois Chapter
Second Floor - Veterans Room

25
* 9:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Conversation Cafe: Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Writing Workshop: What Does Motherhood Mean to You?
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Origami Saturdays
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Courtyard Condo Association of Oak Park
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Chris Weller Music
Meeting Room - Maze Branch


W
e
e
k
18
26
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Girl Scout Brownie Troop 40879
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Novel Newcomers
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 2:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Oak Park Coalition For Truth and Justice
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Free Music Event: Grupo Cha Cha
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
What's Cooking?
Meeting Room - Maze Branch

27
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Oak Park Area Association of Realtors®
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Bouncing Babies
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Baby Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Fourth Monday Book Discussion Group
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Create Your Own Comic Workshop
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Chess open play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Village of Oak Park: Historic Preservation Commission
Second Floor - Veterans Room

28
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Main: Shake, Rattle and Read
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Coalition to Restore Democracy
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Redd Griffin Memorial Book Club
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Green Tuesdays in the Village
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Oak Park Friends Book Group: A Hidden Wholeness
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room

29
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Main: Shake Rattle and Read
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Preschool Pals
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Preschool Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Create Your Own Comic Workshop
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:50 PM - 8:10 PM
French Conversation Hour
Meeting Room - Maze Branch

30
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Walking Wonders for 1s and 2s
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Toddler Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Multicultural Book Group: Americanah
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room