DayWeekMonthSearch
SELECTION
Expand All | Collapse All

 Check All/Uncheck All
Dole Branch
Main Branch
Maze Branch

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
1
        1
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Maze Branch Library Closed
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Main Library Closed
Second Floor - Veterans Room

2
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Gareda Home Care
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Frozen Sing-Along
Second Floor - Veterans Room

3
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Webb Foundation
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room


W
e
e
k
2
4


5
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Amandla Charter School
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Storytime in Paris
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Chess open play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Chicago Sail and Power Squadron
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

6
* 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Main: Shake, Rattle and Read
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 11:40 AM - 1:30 PM
Detection by Daylight : Fer-de-Lance
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
One Earth Film Festival
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Lincoln PTO
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
Adult Improv Workshop
Meeting Room - Maze Branch

7
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Preschool Pals
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Preschool Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Frank Lloyd Wright Trust
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Open Boardgame Play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM
Family Event: Doctor "Guess Who" Tournament - CANCELED DUE TO EXTREME WEATHER
Meeting Room - Maze Branch

8
* 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Youth Network Council
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Walking Wonders for 1s and 2s
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Toddler Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Open Gaming
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Oak Park Writers Group
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Vajrayana Buddhist Center
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Oak Park Runners Club
Second Floor - Veterans Room

9
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Constant Uplifting Process (CUP)
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Meet Pete the Cat!
Second Floor - Veterans Room

10
* 11:00 AM - 2:30 PM
Citizens Climate Lobby
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Veterans Room


W
e
e
k
3
11
* 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
AFS Intercultural Exchange Programs
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
What's Cooking
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Lyric Opera Lecture: "Tosca"
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

12
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Bouncing Babies
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Baby Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Chess open play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
My Story Matters: Creative Writing Workshop
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Community Renewal Chorus
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Oak Park Photography Club
Second Floor - Veterans Room

13
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Main: Shake, Rattle and Read
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Ten Thousand Villages
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Oak Park Regional Housing Center: Community Conversations
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

14
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Preschool Pals
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Preschool Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Affordable Care Act Information Session
Second Floor - Veterans Room

15
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Walking Wonders for 1s and 2s
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Toddler Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Heartland Blood Drive: Walk-ins Welcome
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 12:45 PM - 2:30 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
The Childrens School
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Oak Park Writers Group
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Great Books Discussion Group
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room

16
* 9:45 AM - 11:15 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Meet a Sloth!
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Teen Open Mic Night
Second Floor - Veterans Room

17
* 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
SGI-USA
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
African American Informed Parent
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Chicago-SF Book Group: The Lives of Tao
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room


W
e
e
k
4
18
* 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Windy City Embroiderers
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

19
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
A Musical MLK Day
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Reggio the Hoofer Show
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Kids Craft: Aerial Snowmen
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Chess open play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
My Story Matters: Creative Writing Workshop
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Kids Improv Workshop
Meeting Room - Maze Branch

20
* 9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Main: Shake, Rattle and Read
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Camp Manitowish YMCA
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Lives They Lived: "Messages from My Father"
Meeting Room - Maze Branch

21
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Pro Bono Network
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Preschool Pals
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Preschool Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Words on Wednesday: "The Sun Also Rises" by Hemingway
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
U.S. Postal Service Customer Advisory Counsel
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Seminar: The Importance of a Strong Resume
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
OPPL
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Open Boardgame Play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Adidam Chicago
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

22
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Walking Wonders for 1s and 2s
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Toddler Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Multicultural Book Group: My Beloved World
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Open Gaming
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Ernest Hemingway Foundation of Oak Park
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Oak Park Runners Club
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room

23
* 9:45 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 12:45 PM - 2:30 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Veterans Room

24
* 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Literacy Volunteers of Western Cook County
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Mosaic School of Creative Education
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 11:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Courtyard Condo Association
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tender Touch
Second Floor - Veterans Room


W
e
e
k
5
25
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Girl Scout Brownie Troop 40879
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
NAMI Metro Suburban
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Art Institute's Gloria Groom: "New Light on Some Old (and New) Favorites"
Second Floor - Veterans Room

26
* 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Financial Aid Certification: FAFSA Made Easier
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Bouncing Babies
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Baby Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 12:45 PM - 2:30 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
4th Monday Book Discussion Group
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Chess open play
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
My Story Matters: Creative Writing Workshop
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Oak Park Photography Club
Second Floor - Veterans Room

27
* 10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Coalition to Restore Democracy
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Main: Shake, Rattle and Read
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Redd Griffin Memorial Book Club
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Maywood Tennis Association
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

28
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Preschool Pals
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Preschool Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Village of Oak Park Disability Access Commission
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Giving Artfully: Charity Crafting NIght
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 6:50 PM - 8:10 PM
French Conversation Hour
Meeting Room - Maze Branch

29
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room
* 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Social Solutions
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Maze: Walking Wonders for 1s and 2s
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Maze: Toddler Playgroup
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Great Books Discussion Group
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room

30
* 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room

31
* 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
MEM & Associates
Second Floor - Book Discussion Room
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
RESERVED
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Origami Saturdays
Meeting Room - Maze Branch
* 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tender Touch
Second Floor - Veterans Room
* 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Windy City Embroiderers
Second Floor - Small Meeting Room